Nazneen Kamal

Vice President

Kaniz Fatema

Vice President

Rezwana Khan

General Secretary

Achia Khaleda Nila

Joint Secretary

Luna Shamsuddoha

Director & Founder President

1. Prof. Dr. Suraiya Pervin, Ph.D Electronics & Communication Engineering Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur, India
2. Lafifa Jamal; B.Sc. in Computer Science University of Dhaka Associate Professor, Dept. of CSE, University of Dhaka
3. Mahfuza Sharmin (B.Sc. in CSE – BUET) ; Lecturer, BUET
4. Jesmin Jahan Tithi (B.Sc. in CSE- BUET); Lecturer, BUET
5. Tabassum Shukti (B.Sc. in CSE – BUET); Lecturer, State University
6. Shebuti Raina (B.Sc. in CSE – BUET); Lecturer, University of Asia Pacific
7. Ifat Afrin Emi (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); Lecturer, DUET
8. Ishrat Jahan Quader (M.Sc. Software Engineering, University of Melbourne, Australia (B.Sc in CSE IUB);Lecturer IUB
9. Nahid Ferdous (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); Lecturer, UITS
10. Sumaiya Iqbal (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); Lecturer, BUET
11. Tania Rahman (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); Lecturer, AUST
12. Shamima Yeasmin Mukta (B.Sc. in CSE, KU); Lecturer, KU.
13. Fahmida Akter (M.Sc.in CSE Lvov Univ); Team Leader e-Gov. Dohatec New Media
14. Taslima Akter (B. Sc. in CSE KU); Application Architect, Dohatec New Media,
15. Wahida Nusrat (M.Sc.Trento Univ. & B.Sc. in CSE KU); Solutions Consultant, Dohatec New Media
16. Arpita Majumder (B.Sc. in CSE KU); Development Manager, Dohatec New Media
17. Ratna Saha (B.Sc. in CSE KU); Development Team Leader, Dohatec New Media
18. Farhana Islam (B.Sc. in CSE BUET); Applications Developer, Dohatec New Media
19. Mohsina Munir (B.Sc. in CSE BUET); Analyst Developer, Dohatec New Media
20. Nusret Zaman (B.Sc. in CSE BUET); Software Developer, Dohatec New Media
21. Mashrura Musharraf (B.Sc. in CSE BUET); Web Developer, Dohatec New Media
22. Anamika Chowdhury (B.Sc. in CSE – BUET); Software Engineer, Samsung R &D
23. Ishita Kamal Khan (B.Sc. in CSE – BUET); Phd. Candidate, Purdue University
24. Jayeta Biswas (B.Sc. in CSE – BUET);Phd Candidate, UNSW
25. Shah Sadia Sharif (B.Sc. in CSE – BUET);Web Application Developer, Evatix Ltd
26. Rukhsana Yasmin (B.Sc. in CSE – BUET);Phd Candidate, Stony Brook University
27. Sabrina Nusrat (B.Sc. in CSE – BUET); MS Candidate, University Of Saskatchewan
28. Jerin Yasmin (B.Sc. in CSE – BUET); Freelancer
29. Umme Hunny (B.Sc. in CSE – BUET); MS Candidate, Queens University
30. Masuma Khanom (B.Sc. In CSE, BUET); Software Engineer, Samsung R&D
31. Tahmina Khanam (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); Software Engineer, IMPULSE
32. Yamina Taskin Shams (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); Software Engineer, M & H Informatics
33. Samia Tasnim (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); Software Engineer, M & H Informatics
34. Nurjahan Begum (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); Software Engineer, M & H Informatics,
35. Rehana Begum Sheta (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); Software Engineer, Samsung R&D
36. Sabrina Shahnaj (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); Software Engineer, Samsung R&D
37. Shaila Pervin (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); PhD Candidate, Monash University
38. Amatul Mohsina (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); RA., Queen’s University
39. Rezwana Karim Nawrin (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); M.Sc. Candidate, Rutgers.
40. Shabnam Jerin Lita (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); Senior Software Engineer, M & H Informatics
41. Salmin Sultana (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); M.Sc. Candidate, Purdue University.
42. Sayeda Mahfuza Begum (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); Supervisor, Grameen Phone Limited
43. Tanzeema Hashem (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); PhD Candidate, Melbourne University
44. Tanima Dey (PhD in University of Virginia & B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); R.A., University of Virginia
45. Mahmuda Ahmed (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); PhD Candidate,UTSA
46. Samira Manabi (Post Graduate , University of Texas at San Antonio & B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); Research Intern,École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne
47. Shantonu Hossain (B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); PhD Candidate, University of Rochester
48. Nadia Nusrat (M.Sc. , University of Florida & B.Sc. in CSE, BUET); Intern, Cisco Systems
49. Syeda Afroza Hossain (B.Sc. in CSE, DU); Jr. Software Engineer, Therap Bd
50. Lutfun Nahar Ruby (B.Sc. in CSE, DU); Jr. Software Engineer, Therap Bd
51. Jinat Rehana (Master of Science in Security and Mobile Computing & B.Sc. in CSE, KU);
52. Aysha Akther (B.Sc. in CSE, KU); Software Engineer,
53. Nazia Leyla (M.Sc. in Computer Science in St. Francis Xavier & B.Sc. in CSE, KU); Research Assistant, STFX Center for Logic and Information, Canada
54. Smritikana Mondal (B.Sc. in CSE, KU); Software Engineer,
55. Farhana Islam (B.Sc. in CSE, UODA); Asst Software Engineer, IDLC Finance Ltd.
56. Tasnia Rahman (B.Sc. in CSE, RUET); Software Engineer, RFSoftLab

President: Luna Shamsuddoha
Vice President (CS Professional): Prof. Dr. Suraiya Pervin
Vice President (Corporate Professional): Sonia Bashir Kabir
Vice President (Entrepreneur): Farhana Rahman
Treasurer: Rumesa Hussain
Secretary General: Rezwana Khan
Director:
1. Sonia Choudhury Sobhan
2. Nazneen Kamal
3. Rubaba Dowla
4. Kamrun Ahmed
5. Laura Bonapace Choudhury
6. Tauhida Haider Reema
7. Naznin Nahar

President: Luna Shamsuddoha
Vice President (CS Professional): Prof. Dr. Suraiya Pervin
Vice President (Corporate Professional): Sonia Bashir Kabir
Vice President (Entrepreneur): Farhana Rahman
Treasurer: Rumesa Hussain
Secretary General: Rezwana Khan
Director:
1. Sonia Choudhury Sobhan
2. Nazneen Kamal
3. Rubaba Dowla
4. Kamrun Ahmed
5. Laura Bonapace Choudhury
6. Tauhida Haider Reema
7. Naznin Nahar